Dust 1947 tournament in Gothenburg, Sweden

Army lists of Dust Nordic 2019

1st place: Roger Gudmundsson (IJN)

128 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Shadow of Death Ninja Platoon |
Command: Shadow Of Death
Combat (1): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Combat (2): Tengu
Support: Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (1): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (2): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (3): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (4): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (5): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (6): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (7): Ninja Infiltration Squad
Support (8): Ninja Infiltration Squad

Yukiko (x1)
Gregor the defector (x1)
Nathalia (x1)
Tengu (x1)
Enenra (x1)

2nd place: Sebastian Davidsson (SSU, Red Guard)

131 / 120 (+12 AP)

| SSU Red Guards Platoon |
Command: Red Guards Command Squad
Combat (1): Red Guards Anti-Tank Squad
Combat (2): Red Guards Assault Squad
Combat (3): Red Guards Anti-Tank Squad
Support: Red Guards Assault Squad
Support (1): Red Guards Assault Squad
Support (2): Red Guards Assault Squad
Support (3): Red Guards Anti-Tank Squad

Guaï-Lo (x1)
Steel Guards Sniper Squad (x1)
Steel Guards Assault Squad (x1)
Steel Guards Anti-Infantry Squad (x1)
Red Rain (x1)
PT-47A (x1)

3rd place: Linus Mannerberg (Allies, Desert Scorpions)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Desert Scorpions Patrol Gregory and Izzy Platoon |
Command: Gregory and Izzy
Combat (1): Gun Truck
Combat (2): Transport Truck
Combat (3): Transport Truck
Support: Tank-Hunter Truck

| Desert Scorpions Patrol Maggie Platoon |
Command: Maggie
Combat (1): Desert Scorpions Sniper Squad
Combat (2): Desert Scorpions Sniper Squad

Shaun (x1)
Sergeant Victory (x1)
The Priest (x1)
Rosie (Sgt Major) I (x1)
Desert Scorpions Kill Squad (x2)
Desert Scorpions Assault Squad (x2)
Desert Scorpions Heavy Engineer Squad (x1)


Alexander Tell (SSU, Spetsnaz)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Spetsnaz Battlegroup Roza Platoon |
Command: Roza
Combat (1): Spetsnaz Assault Squad
Combat (2): Natasha (TSH)

Iron Joe (x1)
Red Ace (x1)
Red Yana (Spetsnaz) (x1)
Spetsnaz Kill Squad (x3)
Spetsnaz Command Squad (x1)
Spetsnaz Saboteur Squad (x4)
NKVD Political Commisar Submachine Gunner (x1)
Spetsnaz Anti-Tank Squad (x1)
Invader (x1)

Carl Dickfelt (Allies, Desert Scorpions)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

Gregory and Izzy (x1)
Diver (DS) (x1)
Shaun (x1)
Nathalia (x1)
Rosie (Sgt Major) I (x1)
Bazooka Joe (x1)
The Chef (x1)
Desert Scorpions Kill Squad (x2)
Desert Scorpions Assault Squad (x5)
Command Truck (DS) (x1)
Transport Truck (x1)
Humber MK V (x1)
Assault Truck (DS) (x1)

Christian Hoel (SSU)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| SSU Koshka’s Smersh KV-47 Platoon |
Command: KoshkaGrand’Ma &
Combat (1): Nadya
Combat (2): Natasha
Support: Maksim
Support (1): Carrier
Support (2): Nina

Red Army Command Squad (x1)
Red Army Close-Combat Squad (x1)
Red Army Battle Squad (x1)
-Joined: Yakov (x1)
-Joined: NKVD Political Commisar Machine Gunner (x1)
Mao (x1)
Iosef (x1)

Emil Persson (Axis, NDAK)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| NDAK Kampfgruppe Christoph Platoon |
Command: Christoph
Combat (1): Grenadier Security Squad
Combat (2): Hermann Tropical
Support: Grenadier Tank-Hunter Squad
Support (1): Grenadier Tank-Hunter Squad
Support (2): Grenadier Tank-Hunter Squad
Support (3): Grenadier Tank-Hunter Squad
Support (4): Grenadier Battle Squad
Support (5): Grenadier Battle Squad
Support (6): Grenadier Heavy Mortar Squad
Support (7): Grenadier Heavy Mortar Squad
Support (8): Grenadier Observer Squad
Support (9): Loki Tropical
Support (10): Loki Tropical
Support (11): Tina And Hyäne
Support (12): The Desert Fox (NDAK)
Support (13): Grenadier Recon Squad
Support (14): Grenadier Recon Squad

Btg. San Marco Assault Squad (x1)
Kommandowagen (x1)

Esa Haapamäki (SSU, Spetsnaz)

132 / 120

| Spetsnaz Taskforce Platoon |
Command: Spetsnaz Command Squad
Combat (1): Spetsnaz Kill Squad
Combat (2): Spetsnaz Kill Squad
Combat (3): Spetsnaz Saboteur Squad
Combat (4): Spetsnaz Saboteur Squad
Support: Spetsnaz Anti-Tank Squad
Support (1): Spetsnaz Anti-Tank Squad
Support (2): Spetsnaz Anti-Tank Squad

| PT-47 Infiltration Platoon |
Command: PT-47A
Combat (1): PT-47B
Combat (2): PT-47B

Iron Joe (x1)
Red Yana (Spetsnaz) (x1)
Koshka (x1)
NKVD Political Commisar Tank-Hunter (x1)
Invader (x1)
Assaulter (x1)

Jens Rydholm (Axis, Blutkreuz)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Blutkreuz Kampfaffen Markus Platoon |

Command: Markus
Combat (1): Gorilla Pioneer Squad
Combat (2): Gorilla Pioneer Squad
Combat (3): Gorilla Squad
Combat (4): Gorilla Squad
Support: Jacob
Support (1): Samson
Support (2): Wilfried

Sigrid (III) (x1)
Zombie Squad (x1)
Heavy Laser Grenadier Squad (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Observer Squad (x1)
Snow Lynx (x1)
Flammluther (x1)
Lothar (x1)
Wolfgang (x1)

Joakim Ekström (Allies, Desert Scorpions)

130 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Desert Scorpions Patrol Gregory and Izzy Platoon |
Command: Gregory and Izzy
Combat (1): Assault Truck (DS)
Combat (2): Command Truck (DS)
Combat (3): Gun Truck

| Desert Scorpions Patrol Shaun Platoon |
Command: Shaun
Combat (1): Desert Scorpions Assault Squad
Combat (2): Tank-Hunter Truck
Support: Desert Scorpions Kill Squad
Support (1): Desert Scorpions Kill Squad
Support (2): Desert Scorpions Heavy Kill Squad
Support (3): Desert Scorpions Assault Squad

Jonas Pedersen (Axis, Blutkreuz)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Blutkreuz Korps Platoon |
Command: Sigrid (II)
Combat (1): Laser Grenadier Squad
Combat (2): Laser Grenadier Squad
Combat (3): Laser Grenadier Squad
Support: Laser Grenadier Command Squad
Support (1): Lothar
Support (2): Lothar
Support (3): Heinrich Tropical (BK)
Support (4): Heinrich Tropical (BK)

| Blutkreuz Kampfaffen Markus Platoon |
Command: Markus
Combat (1): Gorilla Squad
Combat (2): Gorilla Squad
Combat (3): Gorilla Pioneer Squad
Combat (4): Gorilla Pioneer Squad
Support: Gregor
Support (1): Samson

Jonathan Bäck (SSU)

131 / 125 (+12 AP)

| SSU Koshka’s Smersh KV-47 Platoon |
Command: Koshka & Grand’Ma
Combat (1): Nadya
Combat (2): Nadya

Winter Child (x1)
Red Army Close-Combat Squad (x2)
Red Army Command Squad (x1)
PT-47A (x1)
Karl (x1)
Skysweeper (x1)

Lars Törnfeldt (Axis, Blutkreuz)

131 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Blutkreuz Kampfaffen Markus Platoon |
Command: Markus
Combat (1): Gorilla Squad
Combat (2): Gorilla Squad
Combat (3): Gorilla Pioneer Squad
Combat (4): Gorilla Pioneer Squad
Support: Samson
Support (1): Jacob
Support (2): Wilfried
Support (3): Gregor

Angela I (x1)
Grenadier X (x1)
Laser Grenadier Command Squad (x1)
Laser Grenadier Squad (x1)
Laser Tank-Hunter Squad (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Observer Squad (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Mortar Squad (x1)
Moskito (x1)

Lasse Dahl (Allies)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Allied Medium Combat Walker Platoon |
Command: Pounder
Combat (1): Barking Dog
Combat (2): Hot Dog
Support: Mickey ARV
Support (1): Recon Mickey III

| Allied Ranger Platoon |
Command: Ranger Command Squad
Combat (1): Ranger Combat Squad
Combat (2): Ranger Weapon Squad
Combat (3): Ranger Weapon Squad
Support: Ranger Heavy Mortar Squad
Support (1): Ranger Observer Squad
Support (2): Rosie
Support (3): Ranger Recon Squad
Support (4): Bazooka Joe
Support (5): Johnny One-Eye

Leo Salonen (Axis)

119 / 120

The Desert Fox (x1)
Goliath (x1)
Rolf (x1)
Gregor (x1)
Angela III (x1)
Nathalia (x1)
Fallschirmjäger Anti-Aircraft Squad (x1)
Fallschirmjäger Tank-Hunter Squad (x1)
Prinzluther (x1)
Sturmkönig (x1)
Wotan AR (x1)

Linus Månsson (Allies)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Allied Heavy Ranger Platoon |
Command: Heavy Ranger Command Squad
Combat (1): Heavy Ranger Attack Squad
Combat (2): Heavy Ranger Attack Squad
Support: Heavy Ranger Assault Squad
Support (1): Heavy Ranger Assault Squad
Support (2): Heavy Ranger Assault Squad
Support (3): Heavy Ranger Command Squad
Support (4): Heavy Ranger Tank-Hunter Squad
Support (5): Rhino

Johnny One-Eye (x1)
Sergeant Victory (x1)
Ranger Recon Squad (x1)

Ludvig Mauritzson & Nova (Axis with Mercenaries)

120 / 120

Angela III (x1)
Sigrid (II) (x1)
Tina And Hyäne (x1)
Emma (x1)
Silence (x1)
Tanya (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Recon Squad (x1)
Mercenary Cleaning Team (x3)
Mercenary Heavy Machinegun Squad (x1)
Hans (x1)
Obliterator (x1)
Wrecker (x2)

Magnus Gustavsson (Allies)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

Bazooka Joe (x1)
Gilmore (x1)
Emma (x1)
OZZ 117 (x1)
Johnny One-Eye (x1)
The Priest (x1)
Heavy Ranger Attack Squad (x1)
Ranger Command Squad (x1)
Ranger Assault Squad (x1)
Ranger Combat Squad (x1)
Ranger Weapon Squad (x1)
Wildfire (x1)
BlackHawk (x1)
Rattler (x1)
Six Shooter (x1)

Martin Augustsson (SSU)

120 / 120

| Spetsnaz Taskforce Platoon |
Command: Spetsnaz Command Squad
Combat (1): Spetsnaz Kill Squad
Combat (2): Spetsnaz Kill Squad
Combat (3): Spetsnaz Saboteur Squad
Combat (4): Anatoly (TSH)
Support: Iron Joe

| SSU Heavy Breakthrough Tank Platoon |
Command: Lavrentiy
Combat (1): Iosef
Support: Maksim

The Dragon (x1)
The Phoenix (x1)
PLA Assault Squad (x1)
Carrier (x1)

Martin Petersson (SSU, Spetsnaz)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

Iron Joe (x1)
Red Yana (Spetsnaz) (x1)
Spetsnaz Command Squad (x1)
Spetsnaz Kill Squad (x2)
Spetsnaz Saboteur Squad (x1)
Spetsnaz Anti-Tank Squad (x2)
Spetsnaz Sniper Squad (x1)
Assaulter (x1)
PT-47A (Spetsnaz) (x1)
Mikhail (TSH) (x1)
Aleksei (TSH) (x1)
Nina (TSH) (x1)
Nadya (TSH) (x1)
Iosef (x1)

Mauritz Ryding (Axis, Blutkreuz)

132 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Blutkreuz Korps Platoon |
Command: Sigrid (II)
Combat (1): Laser Grenadier Squad
Combat (2): Laser Grenadier Squad
Combat (3): Laser Grenadier Squad
Support: Laser Grenadier Squad
Support (1): Laser Grenadier Command Squad
Support (2): Laser Grenadier Command Squad

Markus (x1)
Gorilla Squad (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Mortar Squad (x2)
Heavy Grenadier Anti-Aircraft Squad (x1)
Snow Lynx (x1)
Flammluther II (BK) (x2)

Michael Mörsare (Cthulhu Mythos)

126 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Mythos Monstrous Creatures Platoon |
Command: Avatar of Cthulhu
Combat (1): Spawn of Cthulhu
Combat (2): Spawn of Cthulhu
Support: Avatar of Cthulhu

Lilith (x1)
Cultist Fire Squad (x4)

Pontus Hardeberg (Allies, Desert Scorpions)

131 / 120 (+12 AP)

| Desert Scorpions Patrol Gregory and Izzy Platoon |
Command: Gregory and Izzy
Combat (1): Gun Truck
Combat (2): Transport Truck
Combat (3): Mortar Truck
Support: Assault Truck (DS)
Support (1): Transport Truck
Support (2): Gun Truck

Shaun (x1)
Sergeant Victory (x1)
Desert Scorpions Heavy Kill Squad (x1)
Desert Scorpions Assault Squad (x1)
Desert Scorpions Sniper Squad (x1)
Desert Scorpions Kill Squad (x1)
Humber MK V (x1)

Rikard Holmberg (Axis)

131 / 120 (+12 AP)

Lara (x1)
Panzerprinz (x1)
Stefan (x1)
Tanya (x1)
Btg. San Marco Assault Squad (x1)
Heavy Grenadier Assault Squad (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Command Squad (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Assault Squad (x1)
Sturmgrenadier Recon Squad (x1)
Justine and Co II (x1)
Mercenary Cleaning Team (x1)
Flammluther (x1)
Hans (x2)

Ulf Hixén (Allies with Mercenaries)

119 / 120

Gregory and Izzy (x1)
The Priest (x1)
Crazy Jimmy (x1)
Sergeant Victory (x1)
Tanya (x1)
Emma (x1)
Nathalia (x1)
Mercenary Cleaning Team (x2)
Justine and Co (x2)
Mercenary Heavy Machinegun Squad (x2)
Meatgrinder (x1)
Pulverizer (x1)
Wrecker (x1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.